Development Services Department

 

6101 Frisco Square Blvd
3rd floor
Frisco, TX 75034

972-292-5300

972-292-5313

Link: Visit the Development Services page

Business days and office hours:
Monday-Friday, 8am-5pm
(excluding City-approved holidays)

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Lettelleir, FAICP, John Development Services Director 972-292-5310
Cross, Lori Administrative Supervisor 972-292-5314
Farek, Heather Records Clerk 972-292-5366

Building Inspections Division 

6101 Frisco Square Boulevard
3rd Floor
Frisco, TX 75034

972-292-5301

972-292-5313





Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Aguilar, Mauricio Building Inspector 972-292-5344
Alfaro, Edwin Plans Examiner (Commercial) 972-292-5391
Arguello, Aaron Building Inspector (I-3613) 972-292-5342
Birika, Poly Plans Examiner, Supervisor 972-292-5346
Bouligny, Demetri Permit Technician 972-292-5393
Carter, Dewayne Building Inspector (I-3400) 972-292-5328
Castillo, Heyvind Permit Technician 972-292-5390
Chapman, Ty Building Inspector 972-292-5335
Climer, Phillip Building Official (I-2649) 972-292-5338
Cottone, Jim Senior Plans Examiner (Residential) 972-292-5396
Crain, Michael Chief Building Inspector (I-2606) 972-292-5325
Deragon, William Sr. Building Inspector (I-3663) 972-292-5322
Draper, John Building Inspector 972-292-5337
Duma, Treb Building Permit Technician Supervisor 972-292-5392
Ellis, Jeffrey Building Inspector (I-3380) 972-292-5367
Espinosa, David Building Inspector (I-3612) 972-292-5334
Evans, Kelly Permit Technician 972-292-5324
Fauss, Crystal Permit Services Official 972-292-5398
Frazier, Carey Plans Examiner (Residential) 972-292-5397
Gussman, Chris Customer Service Representative 972-292-5394
Irlas, Carlos Building Inspector (I-3393) 972-292-5343
Kirk, Charles Sr. Building Inspector (I-2102) 972-292-5326
Mayfield, Colten Building Inspector 972-292-5349
McDonald, Michael Building Inspector (I-3343) 972-292-5332
McNuelty, Debi Multi-Family Inspector 972-292-5368
Ortiz, Denise Customer Service Representative 972-292-5321
Queen, Ginny Building Inspector 972-292-5337
Ramirez, Roberto Building Inspector (I-3638) 972-292-5330
Reed, Jeff Building Inspector 972-292-5345
Smith, Eddie Building Inspector 972-292-5336
Smith, James D. Chief Electrical Inspector 972-292-5399
Stallcup, V. Cole Building Inspector 972-292-5316
Taylor, Dale Building Inspector (I-3536) 972-292-5339
Trotter, Mike Chief Plumbing & Mechanical Inspector (I-3348) 972-292-5378
Urvina, Gilbert Asst. Building Official (I-2588) 972-292-5329
Whitson, Chris Sr. Building Inspector 972-292-5327
Winton, Curtis Plans Examiner (Residential) 972-292-5395
Worley, Jonathan Building Inspector 972-292-5375
Wright, Colleen Customer Service Representative 972-292-5323

Code Enforcement Division 

6101 Frisco Square Blvd
3rd floor
Frisco, TX 75034

972-292-5302

972-292-5313



Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Arias, Joshua Code Enforcement Officer 972-292-5302
Curtis, Penny Code Enforcement Supervisor 972-292-5302
Drummonds, Sharelyn Code Enforcement Officer 972-292-5302
Robertson, Diane Sr. Code Enforcement Officer 972-292-5302
Smithart, Amy Sr. Code Enforcement Officer 972-292-5302
Harris, C. David Code Enforcement Technician 972-292-5302

Health & Food Safety 

6101 Frisco Square Boulevard
3rd Floor W.
Frisco, TX 75034

972-292-5304

972-292-5313



Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Fernandez, MPH, REHS, Julie Environmental Health Supervisor 972-292-5380
Fish, RS, Julia Environmental Health Specialist 972-292-5309
Jones, RS, Bryan Sr. Environmental Health Specialist 972-292-5376
Lerner, Shelby Environmental Health Inspector 972-292-5308
Long, RS, Dustin Environmental Health Specialist 972-292-5377
Ma, RS, Alex Environmental Health Specialist 972-292-5379
Moore, Tina Sr. Environmental Health Inspector 972-292-5387
Pope, RS, Jordan Environmental Health Specialist 972-292-5384

Demographics/Population/Projects 

6101 Frisco Square Boulevard
3rd Floor
Frisco, Tex 75034

Frisco, TX 75034

972-292-5300

972-292-5313




Planning Division 

6101 Frisco Square Blvd
3rd Floor
Frisco, TX 75034

972-292-5305

972-292-5313


Link: Visit the Planning Division page

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Bagley, PLA, Darell Sr Landscape Architect 972-292-5352
Braht, RLA, Emily Sr. Landscape Architect 972-292-5351
Browne, Samantha Planner 972-292-5357
Farabaugh, Cyndie Planning Technician 972-292-5356
Hubbard, AICP, Jonathan Sr. Planner 972-292-5350
Leonard, Chris Senior Planner - Comprehensive 972-292-5361
Lopez, Arabella Planner 972-292-5347
Madigan, Chris Planner 972-292-5353
Miller, Ashton Planner 972-292-5363
Mora, Maria Planning Technician 972-292-5358
Nelms, Sara Administrative Assistant 972-292-5315
Satarino, AICP, Anthony Planning Manager 972-292-5354
Spriegel, AICP, Melissa Planner 972-292-5362
Windom, Venetta Planning Technician 972-292-5355